Skip to main content

Teachers

John Arisohn
John Arisohn
Social Studies
Head Coach: Baseball

john.arisohn
@simivalleyusd.org

Pam Atkison, Math Teacher

Pam Atkison
Mathematics

pamela.atkison
@simivalleyusd.org

Christian Aurand, Social Studies Teacher, Assistant Director of Athletics

Christian Aurand
Social Studies
Asst. Dir. of Athletics

christian.aurand
@simivalleyusd.org

Kristina Bailey, English Teacher

Kristina Bailey
LOA; Sub: Parker Morales

English

parker.morales
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Baldwin, Spanish Teacher

Jennifer Baldwin
World Language

jennifer.baldwin
@simivalleyusd.org

Luke Bannon, English Teacher
Luke Bannon
English

luke.bannon
@simivalleyusd.org
Mijal Batscha, Science Teacher
Mijal Batscha
Science

mijal.batscha
@simivalleyusd.org
Jim Benkert, Head Football Coach
Jim Benkert
Head Coach: Football

james.benkert
@simivalleyusd.org

Shanda Bonn, French   Theatre Arts Teacher
Shanda Bonn
World Language
Theater Arts

shanda.bonn
@simivalleyusd.org

Ryan Bradshaw 2017-2018

Ryan Bradshaw
P.E., Health
Head Coach: Basketball

ryan.bradshaw
@simivalleyusd.org

Lourdes Caal, Spanish Teacher
Lourdes Caal
World Language

lourdes.caal
@simivalleyusd.org

 

Liliana Cadena, Spanish Teacher
Liliana Cadena
World Language

liliana.cadena
@simivalleyusd.org

Ron Carmona, Math Teacher

Ron Carmona
LOA; Sub: David Lynn

Mathematics

david.lynn
@simivalleyusd.org

 

Lindsay Carpenter, Special Education Teacher

Lindsay Carpenter
Special Education

lindsay.carpenter
@simivalleyusd.org

Sandy Causey, Special Education Teacher

Sandy Causey
Special Education

sandy.causey
@simivalleyusd.org

Brenda Coleman, Science Teacher

Brenda Coleman
Science

brenda.coleman
@simivalleyusd.org

Lindy Cooper, English Teacher
Lindy Cooper
English

linda.cooper
@simivalleyusd.org

Bret Daley - No Image Available

Bret Daley
Social Studies

breton.daley
@simivalleyusd.org

Ginger DiRuscio, Special Education Teacher
Ginger DiRuscio
Special Education

ginger.diruscio
@simivalleyusd.org

Emily Doepking
Emily Doepking
Special Education

emily.doepking
@simivalleyusd.org

Jessica Ellis, Health   Physical Education Teacher

Jessica Ellis
P.E., Health

jessica.ellis
@simivalleyusd.org

Lauren Gallant, Social Studies Teacher
Lauren Gallant
Social Studies

lauren.gallant
@simivalleyusd.org

Lisa Giacalone, Computer Science Teacher
Lisa Giacalone
Computer Science
Robotics

lisa.giacalone
@simivalleyusd.org

Elena Golt, Spanish Teacher
Elena Golt
World Language

elena.golt
@simivalleyusd.org

Francine Goms, Special Education Teacher

Francine Goms
Special Education
Transition Program

francine.goms
@simivalleyusd.org

Christian Gori, Social Studies Teacher
Christian Gori
Social Studies

christian.gori
@simivalleyusd.org

Terrie Hamilton, English   Psychology Teacher
Terrie Hamilton
English

Social Studies
theresa.hamilton
@simivalleyusd.org

Tammy Harter, Work Experience Teacher
Tammy Harter
Work Experiance
ROP, Pathways

tammy.harter-hohensee
@simivalleyusd.org

Fabienne Heathcote
Fabienne Heathcote
Special Education

fabienne.heathcote
@simivalleyusd.org

Hunter Horn 2017-2018

Hunter Horn
Science
Head Coach:
Boys Volleyball

hunter.horn
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Christman 2017-2018

Jennifer Horn
Mathematics

Dance Team
Leadership

jennifer.horn
@simivalleyusd.org

Gail Johnson
Gail Johnson
Special Education

laudis.johnson
@simivalleyusd.org

 

David Jones
 

David Jones
Marketing Education

david.jones
@simivalleyusd.org

Charles Katz
Charles Katz
World Language

charles.katz
@simivalleyusd.org

 

Patrick Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Science

patrick.kelly
@simivalleyusd.org

Erin Kinsley
Erin Kinsley
Special Education

erin.kinsley
@simivalleyusd.org

Justin Klotzle - No Image Available

Justin Klotzle
Instrumental Music

justin.klotzle
@simivalleyusd.org
Trace Larson
Trace Larson
Visual Art

trace.larson
@simivalleyusd.org
Stephanie Lauer
Stephanie Lauer
English

stephanie.lauer
@simivalleyusd.org
Jeff Lindell
Jeff Lindell
Visual Art

jeffrey.lindell
@simivalleyusd.org
Kathy Lirones 2017-2018
Kathy Lirones
Special Education

kathleen.lirones
@simivalleyusd.org
Brianne Mahlstedt 2017-2018
Brianne Mahlstedt
Special Education

brianne.mahlstedt
@simivalleyusd.org
Chris Mankey 2017-2018
Chris Mankey
Science

christopher.mankey
@simivalleyusd.org
Jennifer Marsh 2017-2018
Jennifer Marsh
Mathematics

jennifer.marsh
@simivalleyusd.org


 
Russ Martin - No Image Available

Russ Martin
ROP: Auto Shop

russell.martin
@simivalleyusd.org
Heather Marx
Heather Marx
Visual Arts

heather.marx
@simivalleyusd.org
Tracie McKisick - No Image Available

Tracie McKisick
Special Education
Transition Program

tracie.mckisick
@simivalleyusd.org
Brett McNulty
Brett McNulty
Adapted P.E.

brett.mcnulty
@simivalleyusd.org
Shawn Megli
Shawn Megli
Special Education

shawn.megli
@simivalleyusd.org

Lindsay Miller
Lindsay Miller
Science

lindsay.miller
@simivalleyusd.org

Kurt Mjoen 2017-2018
Kurt Mjoen
Mathematics

kurt.mjoen
@simivalleyusd.org

Rachel Mullens - No Image Available

Rachel Mullens
English

rachel.mullens
@simivalleyusd.org

Jeramie Oliveira 2017-2018
Jeramie Oliveira
Mathematics
ROP Game Design

jeramie.oliveira
@simivalleyusd.org

Scott Patrick 2017-2018
Scott Patrick
English

scott.patrick
@simivalleyusd.org

Garrett Pendleton
Garrett Pendleton
Physical Education
College & Career Seminar

garrett.pendleton
@simivalleyusd.org
Beth Peterson
Beth Peterson
Science

elizabeth.peterson
@simivalleyusd.org
Cathi Plahn 2017-2018
Cathi Plahn
Special Education

cathleen.plahn
@simivalleyusd.org
Michael Popp
Mike Popp
Mathematics

michael.popp
@simivalleyusd.org
Shauna Poutre - No Image Available

Shauna Poutre
Science

shauna.poutre
@simivalleyusd.org
Mike Pulsipher
Mike Pulsipher
Mathematics

michael.pulsipher
@simivalleyusd.org

 
Robert Rennie 2017-2018
Robert Rennie
Wood Technology

robert.rennie
@simivalleyusd.org
Randy Rogers
Randy Rogers
LOA; Sub: Joel Levitz
Mathematics

joel.levitz
@simivalleyusd.org

 
Ryan Rosuck 2017-2018
Ryan Rosuck
English

ryan.rosuck
@simivalleyusd.org
Nicole Sampogna 2017-2018
Nicole Sampogna
Special Education

nicole.sampogna
@simivalleyusd.org
Heather Marx

Matthew Santa Cruz
Mathematics

matthew.santacruz
@simivalleyusd.org

Steven Schreck
Steve Schreck
P.E., Health

steven.schreck
@simivalleyusd.org

Amanda Shrock
Amanda Shrock
English
ELL Support
Teachers of Tomorrow

amanda.shrock
@simivalleyusd.org

Andrew Shrock
Andrew Shrock
Social Studies

andrew.shrock
@simivalleyusd.org

Alisa Simpson 2017-2018
Alisa Simpson
ELL
English

alisa.simpson
@simivalleyusd.org

 

Giuseppina Smith

Giuseppina Smith
Science

giuseppina.smith
@simivalleyusd.org

Michael Smith 2017-2018

Michael Smith
Special Education

michael.smith
@simivalleyusd.org

Alisa Speidel

Alisa Speidel
Science

alisa.speidel
@simivalleyusd.org

Kyle Stransky 2017-2018

Kyle Stransky
Special Education

kyle.stransky
@simivalleyusd.org

Ryan Taggart

Ryan Taggart
Social Studies

john.taggart
@simivalleyusd.org

Jan Tamoto

Jan Tamoto
World Language

janice.tamoto
@simivalleyusd.org

Tammy Temple
Tamara Temple
Social Studies

tamara.temple
@simivalleyusd.org

Sarah Todd 2017-2018

Sarah Todd
English

sarah.todd
@simivalleyusd.org

Larry Trimble - No Image Available

Larry Trimble
Math

larry.trimble
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Urie 2017-2018

Jennifer Urie
English

jennifer.urie
@simivalleyusd.org

Scott Vermette 2017-2018

Scott Vermette
Physical Education
College & Career Sem.

scott.vermette
@simivalleyusd.org

Mike Vitale

Mike Vitale
Social Studies

michael.vitale
@simivalleyusd.org

Monika Way

Monika Way
Science

monika.way
@simivalleyusd.org

Brittney Wescamillo

Brittney Wescamillo
LOA; Sub: Mike Doty

Choral Music
Guitar

lucien.doty
@simivalleyusd.org

Rob Wickwire

Rob Wickwire
Mathematics
Head Coach: Tennis

robert.wickwire
@simivalleyusd.org

Tanya Wismann
Tanya Wismann
English
Head Coach:
Girls Basketball

tanya.wismann
@simivalleyusd.org

D lorah Wismar

D'lorah Wismar
Mathematics

dlorah.wismar
@simivalleyusd.org

Qin Zhou

Qin (Jean) Zhou
Science

qin.zhou
@simivalleyusd.org